Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128))

Publikation: Bidrag til tidsskrift/Konferencebidrag i tidsskrift /Bidrag til avisKommentar/debatForskning

Standard

Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128)). / Reinig, Frederick; Cherubini, Paolo; Engels, Stefan; Esper, Jan; Guidobaldi, Giulia; Jöris, Olaf; Lane, Christine; Nievergelt, Daniel; Oppenheimer, Clive; Park, Cornelia; Pfanz, Hardy; Riede, Felix; Schmincke, Hans Ulrich; Street, Martin; Wacker, Lukas; Büntgen, Ulf.

I: Quaternary Science Reviews, Bind 232, 106215, 03.2020.

Publikation: Bidrag til tidsskrift/Konferencebidrag i tidsskrift /Bidrag til avisKommentar/debatForskning

Harvard

Reinig, F, Cherubini, P, Engels, S, Esper, J, Guidobaldi, G, Jöris, O, Lane, C, Nievergelt, D, Oppenheimer, C, Park, C, Pfanz, H, Riede, F, Schmincke, HU, Street, M, Wacker, L & Büntgen, U 2020, 'Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128))', Quaternary Science Reviews, bind 232, 106215. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.quascirev.2020.106215

APA

Reinig, F., Cherubini, P., Engels, S., Esper, J., Guidobaldi, G., Jöris, O., Lane, C., Nievergelt, D., Oppenheimer, C., Park, C., Pfanz, H., Riede, F., Schmincke, H. U., Street, M., Wacker, L., & Büntgen, U. (2020). Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128)). Quaternary Science Reviews, 232, [106215]. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.quascirev.2020.106215

CBE

Reinig F, Cherubini P, Engels S, Esper J, Guidobaldi G, Jöris O, Lane C, Nievergelt D, Oppenheimer C, Park C, Pfanz H, Riede F, Schmincke HU, Street M, Wacker L, Büntgen U. 2020. Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128)). Quaternary Science Reviews. 232:Article 106215. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.quascirev.2020.106215

MLA

Vancouver

Author

Reinig, Frederick ; Cherubini, Paolo ; Engels, Stefan ; Esper, Jan ; Guidobaldi, Giulia ; Jöris, Olaf ; Lane, Christine ; Nievergelt, Daniel ; Oppenheimer, Clive ; Park, Cornelia ; Pfanz, Hardy ; Riede, Felix ; Schmincke, Hans Ulrich ; Street, Martin ; Wacker, Lukas ; Büntgen, Ulf. / Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128)). I: Quaternary Science Reviews. 2020 ; Bind 232.

Bibtex

@article{e90521ee0ae6482b923f5fb61f9810a3,
title = "Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128))",
abstract = "When this article was first published a reference was incorrectly printed with the given names and family names transposed. Hence the citation in the text to the reference “Gunther et al., 2019{"} should be “Kletetschka et al., 2019{"}. Accordingly, in the reference list, the entry: {"}Gunther, K., Daniel, V., Jolana, H., van der Knaap, W.O., van Leeuwen, J.F., Marco, H., 2019. Laacher See tephra discovered in Bohemian Forest, Germany, east of the eruption. Quat. Geochronol. 51, 130–139{"}. Should be replaced by: “Kletetschka, G., D. Vondr{\'a}k, J. Hruba, W. O. van der Knaap, J. F. N. van Leeuwen, and M. Heurich (2019), Laacher See tephra discovered in the Bohemian Forest, Germany, east of the eruption, Quat. Geochronol., 51, 130–139.”",
author = "Frederick Reinig and Paolo Cherubini and Stefan Engels and Jan Esper and Giulia Guidobaldi and Olaf J{\"o}ris and Christine Lane and Daniel Nievergelt and Clive Oppenheimer and Cornelia Park and Hardy Pfanz and Felix Riede and Schmincke, {Hans Ulrich} and Martin Street and Lukas Wacker and Ulf B{\"u}ntgen",
year = "2020",
month = mar,
doi = "10.1016/j.quascirev.2020.106215",
language = "English",
volume = "232",
journal = "Quaternary Science Reviews",
issn = "0277-3791",
publisher = "Pergamon Press",

}

RIS

TY - JOUR

T1 - Corrigendum to “Towards a dendrochronologically refined date of the Laacher See eruption around 13,000 years ago” (Quaternary Science Reviews (2020) 229, (S0277379119304159), (10.1016/j.quascirev.2019.106128))

AU - Reinig, Frederick

AU - Cherubini, Paolo

AU - Engels, Stefan

AU - Esper, Jan

AU - Guidobaldi, Giulia

AU - Jöris, Olaf

AU - Lane, Christine

AU - Nievergelt, Daniel

AU - Oppenheimer, Clive

AU - Park, Cornelia

AU - Pfanz, Hardy

AU - Riede, Felix

AU - Schmincke, Hans Ulrich

AU - Street, Martin

AU - Wacker, Lukas

AU - Büntgen, Ulf

PY - 2020/3

Y1 - 2020/3

N2 - When this article was first published a reference was incorrectly printed with the given names and family names transposed. Hence the citation in the text to the reference “Gunther et al., 2019" should be “Kletetschka et al., 2019". Accordingly, in the reference list, the entry: "Gunther, K., Daniel, V., Jolana, H., van der Knaap, W.O., van Leeuwen, J.F., Marco, H., 2019. Laacher See tephra discovered in Bohemian Forest, Germany, east of the eruption. Quat. Geochronol. 51, 130–139". Should be replaced by: “Kletetschka, G., D. Vondrák, J. Hruba, W. O. van der Knaap, J. F. N. van Leeuwen, and M. Heurich (2019), Laacher See tephra discovered in the Bohemian Forest, Germany, east of the eruption, Quat. Geochronol., 51, 130–139.”

AB - When this article was first published a reference was incorrectly printed with the given names and family names transposed. Hence the citation in the text to the reference “Gunther et al., 2019" should be “Kletetschka et al., 2019". Accordingly, in the reference list, the entry: "Gunther, K., Daniel, V., Jolana, H., van der Knaap, W.O., van Leeuwen, J.F., Marco, H., 2019. Laacher See tephra discovered in Bohemian Forest, Germany, east of the eruption. Quat. Geochronol. 51, 130–139". Should be replaced by: “Kletetschka, G., D. Vondrák, J. Hruba, W. O. van der Knaap, J. F. N. van Leeuwen, and M. Heurich (2019), Laacher See tephra discovered in the Bohemian Forest, Germany, east of the eruption, Quat. Geochronol., 51, 130–139.”

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=85079539151&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1016/j.quascirev.2020.106215

DO - 10.1016/j.quascirev.2020.106215

M3 - Comment/debate

AN - SCOPUS:85079539151

VL - 232

JO - Quaternary Science Reviews

JF - Quaternary Science Reviews

SN - 0277-3791

M1 - 106215

ER -